Seasoned Love Affair

I size you up, check you out and make sure you’re the one I’m looking for…

The one that will add just the right amount of flavour to my life.

I admire your outward appeal; take in your beauty.

Yup, you’re the one.

I take you home and make you mine.

Stripping you with ease…. This is gonna be good.

Though you’ve been scrutinized, bypassed and rejected by those who came before me, I saw something in you noone else saw.

And now that you’re mine I can have my way with you.

Peeling away at your layers, cutting into your flesh, while you overwhelm me to tears.

Yup you’re just right…. even when you’re in pieces.

Hmmm goodnes. Gotta love my onion. 🙂

Advertisements